News

National Day Awards 2021

National Day Awards 2021
Congratulations!

Methodist Message congratulates the following who have received the 2021 National Day Awards:

Churches
Aldersgate Methodist Church
Mr Leong Jenn Yeoong The Commendation Medal
Ang Mo Kio Methodist Church
Mr Chan Meng Piow The Public Service Medal
Mr Kim Seah Teck Kim The Public Service Star
Christ Methodist Church
Mdm Jennifer Teoh Boon Pei The Public Administration Medal (Silver)
Ms Chan Pao Yin The Commendation Medal
Ms Woo Lai Wan Rita The Long Service Medal
Mr Chua Wee Kiat The Long Service Medal
Ms Yeo Pei Lin Phyline The Long Service Medal
Faith Methodist Church
Ms Cheng Siow Yee The Commendation Medal
Ms Lim Soh Tee Eunice The Commendation Medal
Mrs Soo-Ng Geok Ling The Long Service Medal
Pasir Panjang Tamil Methodist Church
Mdm Gnanamany d/o Yacob The Commendation Medal
Tamil Methodist Church
Sounthira Pandian s/o Muthuraj The Commendation Medal
Adeline Eesvari d/o Ramakrishnan The Long Service Medal
Toa Payoh Methodist Church
Mr Yeo Kirk Siang The Public Administration Medal (Silver)
Dr Wong Weng Hoa The Public Administration Medal (Bronze)
Trinity Methodist Church
Dr Fang Mei Ling The Long Service Medal
Schools
Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)
Mr Richard Chris Chia Chee Weng The Public Administration Medal (Bronze)
Ms Teh Meijie, Jerine The Commendation Medal
Ms Tan Su-Ping The Long Service Medal
Mr Koh Boon Hock Colin The Long Service Medal
Mr Lim Fong Twong The Long Service Medal
Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
 Mr Ng Kok Foo The Commendation Medal
Mr Wong Chiew Mun Timothy The Long Service Medal
Mr Lim Jit Peow The Long Service Medal
 Mr Tan Whye Wee Jeffrey The Long Service Medal
 Mr Ho Chin Han Alexis @Lee Vincent The Long Service Medal
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
Mr Foo Kam Meng The Commendation Medal
Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)
Mdm Chan Wai Kin The Commendation Medal
Mdm Norharyati Bte Harun The Long Service Medal
Anglo-Chinese Junior College
Mr Leong Jenn Yeoong The Commendation Medal
Mdm Ong Chim Buan The Commendation Medal
Mdm Rofiah Binti Saleh The Long Service Medal
Ms Jayaram Ganga The Long Service Medal
Mr Lim Chee Hong The Long Service Medal
Fairfield Methodist School (Primary)
Mdm Hou May Wah Sandra The Commendation Medal
Mr James Chong Kok Chiang The Long Service Medal
Mdm Jansen Maureen Anne The Long Service Medal
Geylang Methodist School (Primary)
Mr Kim Seah Teck Kim The Public Service Star
Ms Lim Chew Yen Joylynn The Commendation Medal
Mdm Loh Puay San
Geylang Methodist School (Secondary)
Mr Tay Yew Kuan Kelvin The Commendation Medal
Mdm Norhamidah Bte Hassan The Commendation Medal
Mr Yeo Wee Pung The Long Service Medal
Mdm Khoo Siew Huay Doris The Long Service Medal
Mr Wee Tat Chuen The Long Service Medal
Methodist Girls’ School (Primary)
Mdm Foo Yin Ping Grace The Commendation Medal
Mdm Rita d/o Ramanathan The Long Service Medal
Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
Ms Ho Wai Mun The Commendation Medal
Mr Ho Siew Mun The Long Service Medal
Mdm Chua Gek Chun Elaine The Long Service Medal
Mr Edmund Wong Kok Wai The Efficiency Medal
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Primary)
Mdm Ong Poh Geok The Commendation Medal
Mdm Josephine Wong The Long Service Medal
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
Mr Tan Tiah Hui The Commendation Medal
Mdm Kuppa Balarishnan Durka The Long Service Medal
Mdm Nor Shana Bte Abdul Aziz The Long Service Medal

 

Listings of recipients and awards were as provided by the churches, schools and agencies.

Menu