Uncategorized

NATIONAL DAY AWARDS 2015

Churches
Aldersgate Methodist Church
Mr Samuel Tiang Shee Tiung The Commendation Medal

Ang Mo Kio Methodist Church
Mr Sng Cheng Keh The Public Administration Medal (Silver) (Bar)
Dr Leong Chee Chiew The Public Administration Medal (Silver) (Bar)
Ms Chew Tock Lee The Public Administration Medal (Bronze)
Mr Steven Chiang Hock Chuan The Commendation Medal
Mr Foo Tze Liang The Commendation Medal

Bukit Panjang Methodist Church
Mr Roger Wong Kok Buk The Public Administration Medal (Bronze)

Christ Methodist Church
Mr Ho Karl Howe The Commendation Medal

Covenant Community Methodist Church
Mr Quek Yuen Hong The Public Service Star
Prof Brenda Yeoh Saw Ai The Public Administration Medal (Silver)
Mr Goh Eck Kheng The Public Service Medal
Dr Doric Wong Wen Kuan The Long Service Medal

Faith Methodist Church
Ms Lang Siew Ping The Efficiency Medal

Holland Village Methodist Church
Mr Mun Kwok On The Public Administration Medal (Silver)
Mr Richard Seow Yung Liang* The Public Service Medal

Paya Lebar Methodist Church
Ms Ng Ling Ling The Public Administration Medal (Silver)
Mr Tan Kok Heng, PPA(G), PP, PBS The Public Administration Medal Silver)
Mr Yap Kong Huat The Long Service Medal
Ms Tan Wei Peng The Long Service Medal

Pentecost Methodist Church
Mdm Melissa-May Tam Li Jen The Public Administration Medal (Silver)
Mr Danny Poh Leong Kiat The Public Administration Medal (Bronze)

Wesley Methodist Church
Mr Chim Hou Yan, JP, PBM, BBM The Public Service Star (Bar)
Mdm Grace Chern Whee Li The Long Service Medal

Schools
Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
Mr Timothy Wong Chiew Mun The Commendation Medal
Mdm Rajalakshmi d/o Krishnan The Long Service Medal
Mdm Cecilia Yeo Cheng Chu The Long Service Medal

Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
BG (NS) Lim Teck Yin, PPA(P), PBS The Public Administration Medal (Gold)
Mr Richard Seow Yung Liang* The Public Service Medal

Anglo-Chinese Junior College
Ms Yue Yin Wah The Commendation Medal
Ms Ng Swee Pheng The Long Service Medal

Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)
Mr Ng Hun Boon The Commendation Medal

Geylang Methodist School (Secondary)
Ms Ng Peck Suan The Commendation Medal
Mdm Aisah Binti Md Yusoff The Long Service Medal

Methodist Girls’ School
Mr Heng Jee Sin The Long Service Medal
Ms Beatrice Goh Chin Choo The Long Service Medal
Ms Clara Wong Yin Leng The Long Service Medal

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Primary)
Ms Poh Hwee Thing The Commendation Medal
Mdm Lim Chor Koon The Commendation Medal

Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
Mdm Hiew Yu T’ing The Long Service Medal

Agencies
Methodist Welfare Services
Dr Chen Ai Ju The Public Service Medal

* indicates recipient listed under both church and school.
Listings of recipients and awards were as provided by the churches and schools.

Menu